
Panama City Beach Fishing Rodeo

Official live leaderboard
Federal Licensed Charter
Amberjack
- 1stBill RobertsTail Hunter77.80 lb
- 2ndJames CarsonSemper Fi Charters and Tours63.10 lb
Grouper
- 1stBrennan TraughberSemper Fi Charters and Tours17.64 lb
- 2ndBrenda LewisTail Hunter17.36 lb
King Mackerel
- 1stLisa LauerHookem Up18.54 lb
- 2ndCurtis CrickGame Changer17.34 lb
Mahi Mahi
- 1stWilliam C.Tail Hunter10.36 lb
- 2ndCurtis RobinsonKelley Girl6.86 lb
Other Snapper
- 1stGrant PillowGame Changer5.08 lb
- 2ndAshley ShieldsFreedom4.30 lb
Red Snapper
- 1stDavid WallaceKnot Right18.96 lb
- 2ndWes WilsonBig Shot17.43 lb
Shark
- 1stBentley GreenFreedom11.88 lb
- 2ndBrett TucciaroneLong Shot10.24 lb
Spanish Mackerel
- 1stHank PunnettHooked Up4.04 lb
- 2ndOliver TartFreedom3.54 lb
Triggerfish
- 1stFred ClarkSemper Fi Charters and Tours8.98 lb
- 2ndJosh DennisGreat Escape7.76 lb
Tuna
- 1stBill RobertsTail Hunter22.10 lb
- 2ndJohnathonBillistic12.78 lb
Vermillion Snapper
- 1stDylan KnottGame Changer2.44 lb
- 2ndAdam LancasterGame Changer2.30 lb
Wahoo
- 1stSeth CrossCapt Mike64.00 lb
- 2ndEsteban AriasBillistic25.50 lb
State Licensed Charter
Flounder
- 1stDennis WillimsonPancake5.60 lb
Grouper
- 1stSean RothBetter Daze9.92 lb
- 2ndBrandon BoyerIt's Only Money7.80 lb
King Mackerel
- 1stDakata NicholsIt's Only Money9.52 lb
- 2ndJohn KenyanAble One9.06 lb
Mahi Mahi
- 1stAlberto LandaverdeIt's Only Money7.90 lb
- 2ndBlake GrizzleIt's Only Money4.44 lb
Other Snapper
- 1stShawn KeppIt's Only Money0.94 lb
Red Fish
- 1stKobe CampbellReel Screamer8 spots
- 2ndPhillip GobbellFish Now PCB8 spots
Red Snapper
- 1stDon BairdFish Now PCB18.44 lb
- 2ndChip LewisFish Now PCB14.50 lb
Spanish Mackerel
- 1stJerry DeboardBetter Dayz3.60 lb
- 2ndRyan SmithFish Now PCB2.84 lb
Speckled Trout
- 1stBrax BakerDouble C Charters2.26 lb
- 2ndCade CulpepperFish Now PCB2.19 lb
Triggerfish
- 1stNick AllenReel Screamer5.74 lb
- 2ndSean RothBetter Daze4.18 lb
Tuna
- 1stJoyce RobinsonFish Now PCB7.16 lb
- 2ndDustin RockwellAble One6.36 lb
Land Base Division (Pier, Jetty, Kayak, Paddle Boards)
Flounder
- 1stStephan PriceAmarock1.32 lb
- 2ndStephan PriceAmarok1.27 lb
King Mackerel
- 1stBrenda LewisLand Based14.24 lb
Pompano
- 1stSteve MandevilleLand Based1.68 lb
- 2ndMatt MckeeLand Based1.50 lb
Red Fish
- 1stChad JonesLand Based12 spots
- 2ndChad JonesLand Based8 spots
Spanish Mackerel
- 1stBrenda LewisLand Based3.60 lb
- 2ndBrenda LewisBrenda Lewis2.77 lb
Speckled Trout
- 1stCarolyn BreezeCarolyn Breeze4.64 lb
- 2ndCarolyn BreezeLand Based3.02 lb
Tuna
- 1stBrenda LewisLand Based7.86 lb
- 2ndBrenda LewisLand Based5.06 lb
Recreational over 26ft
Amberjack
- 1stJeff LangeFl Water Sports0.80 lb
Grouper
- 1stRicky JonesGettin Bent18.08 lb
- 2ndRicky JonesGettin Bent8.34 lb
King Mackerel
- 1stChris HarringtonBubba Hole16.23 lb
- 2ndAndrew FonziBubba Hole14.56 lb
Other Snapper
- 1stNick BruniSnap Judgement11.72 lb
Red Snapper
- 1stBrian ConnersBubba Hole20.72 lb
- 2ndAndrew FonziBubba Hole17.82 lb
Shark
- 1stMike BobroskiBubba Hole43.20 lb
Spanish Mackerel
- 1stJeff LangeFl Water Sports2.66 lb
- 2ndBrenda LewisFl Water Sports2.58 lb
Triggerfish
- 1stRicky JonesGettin Bent7.16 lb
- 2ndAinsley CraigTriple C II6.84 lb
Tuna
- 1stEli KingThe Reel Florida Watersports21.46 lb
- 2ndEli KingThe Reel Florida Watersports7.26 lb
Vermillion Snapper
- 1stTaylor KnightGettin Bent2.56 lb
- 2ndTaylor KnightGettin Bent1.50 lb
Recreational under 26ft
Grouper
- 1stJack SmithReelynn5.34 lb
- 2ndMelissa SmithReelynn5.16 lb
King Mackerel
- 1stJim HodgesJ38.82 lb
- 2ndRily HarrisRiley Harris7.23 lb
Red Fish
- 1stJim Hodges J3Spyder11 spots
- 2ndKelley JohnsonThe Key5 spots
Red Snapper
- 1stDerek WarrenReelynn3.52 lb
- 2ndJim HodgesJ33.06 lb
Shark
- 1stJim Hodges J3Spyder90.00 lb
Spanish Mackerel
- 1stJim HodgesJ33.30 lb
- 2ndJack SmithReelynn3.11 lb
Speckled Trout
- 1stGary MessickReel Happy4.40 lb
- 2ndGary MessickReel Happy4.20 lb
Triggerfish
- 1stDave WalkerReelynn5.26 lb
- 2ndDave DooleReelynn4.46 lb
Tuna
- 1stJack SmithReelynn6.16 lb
- 2ndJim HodgesSpyder5.60 lb
Head Boat or Party Boat
Grouper
- 1stEli McknightTreasure Island4.88 lb
- 2ndGemay SanchezTreasure Island1.78 lb
Porgy
- 1stChris LambertTreasure Island1.46 lb
- 2ndLanita DebordTreasure Island1.18 lb
Red Snapper
- 1stCody SmithJubilee9.36 lb
- 2ndGemay SanchezTreasure Island9.02 lb
Tuna
- 1stSeth CordwellTreasure Island3.40 lb
Ladies (16 & over)
Amberjack
- 1stLinda VoTail Hunter60.80 lb
- 2ndBrenda LewisTail Hunter51.30 lb
Grouper
- 1stBrenda LewisTail Hunter17.36 lb
- 2ndHaley MarshallLady Kelley9.02 lb
King Mackerel
- 1stLisa LauerHookem Up18.54 lb
- 2ndBrenda LewisLand Based14.24 lb
Mahi Mahi
- 1stBrenda LewisTail Hunter6.34 lb
- 2ndStacy AdkersowKnot Right2.11 lb
Other Snapper
- 1stAshley ShieldsFreedom4.30 lb
- 2ndShawn KeppIt's Only Money0.94 lb
Porgy
- 1stLanita DebordTreasure Island1.18 lb
Red Fish
- 1stCarolyn BreezeCarolyn Breeze5 spots
Red Snapper
- 1stMonica MccormickIt's Only Money6.36 lb
- 2ndWhitney LogesCaptain Black5.66 lb
Spanish Mackerel
- 1stBrenda LewisLand Based3.60 lb
- 2ndShannon CalhounGame Changer3.46 lb
Speckled Trout
- 1stCarolyn BreezeCarolyn Breeze4.64 lb
- 2ndCarolyn BreezeLand Based3.02 lb
Triggerfish
- 1stAinsley CraigTriple C II6.84 lb
- 2ndSamantha U.Semper Fi Charters and Tours5.86 lb
Tuna
- 1stLisa LauerHookem Up12.50 lb
- 2ndBrenda LewisLand Based7.86 lb
Vermillion Snapper
- 1stSamantha U.Semper Fi Charters and Tours1.94 lb
- 2ndChelsea CraverCaptain Black1.39 lb
Youth (15 & under)
Amberjack
- 1stJames CarsonSemper Fi Charters and Tours63.10 lb
- 2ndBrennan TraughberSemper Fi Charters and Tours31.80 lb
Grouper
- 1stBrennan TraughberSemper Fi Charters and Tours17.64 lb
- 2ndIsaiah DavenportTail Hunter11.46 lb
King Mackerel
- 1stCole MeyerLong Shot7.38 lb
- 2ndSam EtheridgeFish Now PCB4.66 lb
Mahi Mahi
- 1stBrennan TraughberSemper Fi Charters and Tours1.42 lb
Porgy
- 1stChancellorCapt. Anderson2.16 lb
Red Fish
- 1stChad JonesLand Based12 spots
- 2ndKobe CampbellReel Screamer8 spots
Red Snapper
- 1stJones SharpBillistic15.40 lb
- 2ndBentley GreenFreedom14.54 lb
Shark
- 1stBentley GreenFreedom11.88 lb
- 2ndJohn SkaggsFreedom8.02 lb
Spanish Mackerel
- 1stHank PunnettHooked Up4.04 lb
- 2ndMason EtheridgeFish Now PCB2.44 lb
Speckled Trout
- 1stCade CulpepperFish Now PCB2.19 lb
- 2ndChad JonesLand Based2.06 lb
Triggerfish
- 1stBrennan TraughberSemper Fi Charters and Tours6.22 lb
- 2ndCohen WilliamsGame Changer5.60 lb
Tuna
- 1stEli KingThe Reel Florida Watersports21.46 lb
- 2ndEli KingThe Reel Florida Watersports7.26 lb
Vermillion Snapper
- 1stKorbin MorrisNew Beginning2.18 lb
- 2ndLevi StubblefieldNew Beginning1.90 lb
Diving
Amberjack
- 1stKash RobertsHoliday Beach Companies23.00 lb
Grouper
- 1stKash RobertsHoliday Beach Companies5.76 lb
- 2ndKash RobertsHoliday Beach Companies1.02 lb
Lionfish
- 1stKash RobertsHoliday Beach Companies2.15 lb
- 2ndKash RobertsHoliday Beach Companies1.78 lb
Lobster
- 1stKash RobertsHoliday Beach Companies7.72 lb
- 2ndKash RobertsHoliday Beach Companies4.02 lb
Most Lionfish
- 1stKash RobertsHoliday Beach Companies33 fish
- 2ndKash RobertsHoliday Beach Companies15 fish
Other Snapper
- 1stKash RobertsHoliday Beach Companies14.05 lb
- 2ndKash RobertsHoliday Beach Companies6.34 lb
Bluewater
Blue Marlin
- 1stBill LloydNautilus53.10 lb
Tuna
- 1stJohn ParaukaNautilus18.90 lb
Daily winners
Day 11 · Sun, Oct 18
Awaiting a qualifying catch
Awaiting a qualifying catch
Awaiting a qualifying catch
Awaiting a qualifying catch
Daily winners
Every day so far
| Day | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Day 1Sat, Oct 3 | 5.26 lb · TriggerfishDave WalkerReelynn | 17.43 lb · Red SnapperWes WilsonBig Shot | 8.42 lb · King MackerelTrevor PilcherHooked Up | 7.24 lb · TunaHector MartinezFirst Cast | 9.54 lb · GrouperArthur PeoaeroBillistic | 2.19 lb · Speckled TroutCade CulpepperFish Now PCB | 32.00 lb · AmberjackBen HarrisonLady Kelley |
| Day 2Sun, Oct 4 | 3.21 lb · TriggerfishCaylin HudsonFreedom | 14.05 lb · Other SnapperKash RobertsHoliday Beach Companies | 9.06 lb · King MackerelJohn KenyanAble One | 4.55 lb · TunaChris HayesCapt Mike | 8.05 lb · GrouperChris LoveladyCapt Mike | 2.16 lb · Speckled TroutJim Hodges J3Spyder | 33.50 lb · AmberjackJason StonebaelCapt Mike |
| Day 3Mon, Oct 5 | 5.88 lb · TriggerfishGuy LondeGame Changer | 9.95 lb · Red SnapperJacob SniderGame Changer | 16.23 lb · King MackerelChris HarringtonBubba Hole | 22.10 lb · TunaBill RobertsTail Hunter | 10.56 lb · GrouperBill RobertsTail Hunter | 2.26 lb · Speckled TroutBrax BakerDouble C Charters | 77.80 lb · AmberjackBill RobertsTail Hunter |
| Day 4Tue, Oct 6 | 6.84 lb · TriggerfishAinsley CraigTriple C II | 11.02 lb · Red SnapperLuke YurchisinHooked Up | 17.34 lb · King MackerelCurtis CrickGame Changer | 6.86 lb · TunaBen SchroderHooked Up | 7.54 lb · GrouperCora YurchisinHooked Up | 1.70 lb · Speckled TroutJaxBetter Dayz | 23.54 lb · AmberjackClay MayberryLady Kelley |
| Day 5Mon, Oct 12 | 2.68 lb · TriggerfishKorbin MorrisNew Beginning | 12.76 lb · Red SnapperLuke StevensSemper Fi Charters and Tours | 8.70 lb · King MackerelDarlene VanderVeenGot'em | 5.00 lb · TunaWill PierceCapt Hank | 6.36 lb · GrouperLuke StevensSemper Fi Charters and Tours | 4.40 lb · Speckled TroutGary MessickReel Happy | 23.20 lb · AmberjackToby BlountCapt. Anderson |
| Day 6Tue, Oct 13 | 8.98 lb · TriggerfishFred ClarkSemper Fi Charters and Tours | 18.96 lb · Red SnapperDavid WallaceKnot Right | 18.54 lb · King MackerelLisa LauerHookem Up | 21.46 lb · TunaEli KingThe Reel Florida Watersports | 17.64 lb · GrouperBrennan TraughberSemper Fi Charters and Tours | 5.60 lb · FlounderDennis WillimsonPancake | 63.10 lb · AmberjackJames CarsonSemper Fi Charters and Tours |
| Day 7Wed, Oct 14 | 5.86 lb · TriggerfishSamantha U.Semper Fi Charters and Tours | 20.72 lb · Red SnapperBrian ConnersBubba Hole | 4.66 lb · King MackerelSam EtheridgeFish Now PCB | 12.76 lb · TunaRoy MoweryTail Hunter | 17.36 lb · GrouperBrenda LewisTail Hunter | 2.06 lb · Speckled TroutChad JonesLand Based | 3.22 lb · AmberjackBraydn HeinCapt. Black |
| Day 8Thu, Oct 15 | 7.16 lb · TriggerfishRicky JonesGettin Bent | 13.96 lb · Red SnapperNick BruniSnap Judgement | 3.92 lb · King MackerelShannon CalhounGame Changer | 12.18 lb · TunaKaaz RobertoCapt. Anderson | 18.08 lb · GrouperRicky JonesGettin Bent | 3.02 lb · Speckled TroutCarolyn BreezeLand Based | 3.42 lb · AmberjackBraeden LaneLady Kelley |
| Day 9Fri, Oct 16 | 7.76 lb · TriggerfishJosh DennisGreat Escape | 18.44 lb · Red SnapperDon BairdFish Now PCB | 14.00 lb · King MackerelEthan HilliardGame Changer | 5.60 lb · TunaJosh KosinChances R2 | 13.44 lb · GrouperAshton AllenKnot Right | 3.42 lb · Speckled TroutGary MessickReel Happy | 3.86 lb · AmberjackLuke AndersonGame Changer |
| Day 10Sat, Oct 17 | 4.80 lb · TriggerfishLony WilliamsNew Beginning | — | 2.22 lb · Spanish MackerelNathan DardyNew Beginning | 7.86 lb · TunaBrenda LewisLand Based | — | 3.52 lb · Speckled TroutJim HodgesSpyder | — |
| Day 11Sun, Oct 18 | — | — | 14.24 lb · King MackerelBrenda LewisLand Based | 4.92 lb · TunaMaxwell CarruthersCapt. Black | — | 4.20 lb · Speckled TroutGary MessickReel Happy | — |
Provisional leaders
Jackpots
Final Day — October 18, 2026
Catch & release
Points for billfish released alive
- 1. Nautilus(Blue Marlin)400 pts
Recent catches
Presented by



























